Coordinating Committee

Ninth and Current Coordinating Committee (Prague, 2015-2017)

  • Antti Silvast (UK), Coordinator
  • Eugenia Petropoulou (Greece), Vice Coordinator
  • Nina Blom Andersen (Denmark), Member and Treasurer
  • Barbara Lucini (Italy), Member
  • John Twigg (UK), Member
  • Ilan Kelman (UK), Member
  • Jakub Lewandowski (Poland), Member, E-Newsletter Editor and Website Manager

Eighth Coordinating Committee (Torino, 2013-2015)

  • Nina Blom Andersen (Denmark), Coordinator
  • Antti Silvast (Finland), Vice Coordinator, E-Newsletter Editor and Web Site Manager
  • Susann Ullberg (Sweden), Member and Treasurer
  • Ilan Kelman (Norway), Member
  • Ariadna Rodríguez Teijeiro (Spain), Member
  • Elvira Santiago Gómez (Spain), Member
  • Barbara Lucini (Italy), Member

Seventh Coordinating Committee (Geneva, 2011-2013)

  • Murat Balamir (Turkey), Coordinator
  • Nina Blom Andersen (Denmark), Vice Coordinator
  • Susann Ullberg (Sweden), Member
  • Ilan Kelman (Norway), Member
  • John Twigg (UK), Member
  • Ariadna Rodríguez Teijeiro (Spain), Member
  • Antti Silvast (Finland), E-Newsletter Editor and Website Manager

Sixth Coordinating Committee (Lisbon, 2009-2011)

  • Susann Ullberg (Sweden), Coordinator
  • Murat Balamir (Turkey), Member
  • Maureen Fordham (UK), Member
  • Nicholas Petropoulos (Greece), Member
  • Sandrine Revet (France), Member
  • Eduardo Frederico Augusto Runte (Brazil/France), E-Newsletter Editor and Website Manager
  • Benjamín González (Spain), Member

Fifth Coordinating Committee (Glasgow, 2007-2009)

  • Susann Ullberg (Sweden), Coordinator
  • Murat Balamir (Turkey), Member
  • Philip Buckle (Australia/UK), Member
  • Maureen Fordham (UK), Member
  • Lindy Newlove-Eriksson (Sweden), Member
  • Nicholas Petropoulos (Greece), Member
  • Sandrine Revet (France), Member
  • Eduardo Frederico Augusto Runte (Brazil/France), E-Newsletter Editor and Website Manager
  • Jose Rodrigues dos Santos (Portugal), Member

Fourth Coordinating Committee (Torun, 2005-2007)

  • Philip Buckle (Australia/UK), Coordinator
  • Graham Marsh (Australia/UK), Deputy Coordinator
  • Murat Balamir (Turkey), Member
  • Maureen Fordham (UK), Member
  • Marek Glogoczoswski (Poland), Member
  • Alan (Avi) Kirschenbaum (Israel), Member
  • Nicholas Petropoulos (Greece), Member & Website Manager
  • Joseph Scanlon (Canada), Member
  • Susann Ullberg (Sweden), Member & Manager of the E-Newsletter
  • Lindy Newlove-Eriksson (Sweden), Manager of the E-Newsletter Issue 22

Third Coordinating Committee (Murcia, 2003-2005)

  • Nicholas Petropoulos (Greece), Coordinator and Website Manager
  • Murat Balamir (Turkey), Member
  • Maureen Fordham (UK), Member
  • Dorothea Hilhorst (Netherlands), Member
  • Boris Porfiriev (Russia), Member
  • Jose Rodrigues dos Santos (Portugal), Member
  • Robert Stallings (USA), Member
  • Susann Ullberg (Sweden), Member and Editor or E-Newsletter
  • Vera Vratusa (Yugoslavia), Member

Second Coordinating Committee (Helsinki, 2001-2003)

  • Nicholas Petropoulos (Greece), Coordinator and Editor of E-Newsletter
  • Murat Balamir (Turkey), Member
  • Anne Eyre (UK), Member
  • Maureen Fordham (UK), Member and Website Manager
  • Elke Geenen (Germany), Member
  • Lindy Newlove (Sweden),Member
  • Boris Porfiriev (Russia), Member
  • Robert Stallings (USA), Member
  • Vera Vratusa (Yugoslavia), Member

Founding Coordinating Committee/Board (Amsterdam, 1999-2001)

  • Nicholas Petropoulos (Greece), Coordinator/Editor of E-Newsletter
  • Wolf Dombrowski (Germany), Member
  • Maureen Fordham (UK), Member and Website Manager
  • Timo Kopomaa (Finland), Member
  • Boris Porfiriev (Russia), Member
  • Robert Stallings (USA), Member
  • Vera Vratusa (Yugoslavia), Member

Comments are closed.